Skip to content
Sure Soccer Predict

Football Prediction, Sports News, Free Sports Picks and Tips

Arda Kardzhali vs Septemvri Sofia

Bulgaria First League

Arda Kardzhali Arda Kardzhali
VS
Septemvri Sofia Septemvri Sofia

November 2, 2026 at 18:30 · Arena Arda

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X)
Confidence 87%

Arda Kardzhali vs Septemvri Sofia prediction and betting tip for this Bulgaria First League match, kicking off November 2, 2026 at 18:30 at Arena Arda. Our tip: Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X) (odds 1.14), 87% confidence.

Arda Kardzhali vs Septemvri Sofia Preview

Arda Kardzhali host Septemvri Sofia in the Bulgaria First League (matchday 14) on Monday 2 November 2026, kick-off 18:30 WAT at Arena Arda in Kerdjali. Vasil Minev is the referee.

Arda Kardzhali are 6th in the table with 18 points from 12 games (5-3-4), while Septemvri Sofia sit 14th on 8 points. Arda Kardzhali have a 10-point advantage. At home Arda Kardzhali have won 3 of 6; Septemvri Sofia have won 1 of 6 on the road.

Arda Kardzhali have two draws and three defeats in their last 5 league games (L-L-D-L-D), averaging 1.0 goals scored and 2.8 conceded. Septemvri Sofia have five defeats in their last 5 league games (L-L-L-L-L), averaging 1.0 goals scored and 2.6 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Arda Kardzhali have won 3, Septemvri Sofia 2, with 1 draw and an average of 3.0 goals per game. The most recent, in July 2026, finished Septemvri Sofia 1-1 Arda Kardzhali.

Arda Kardzhali average 1.3 goals scored and 1.5 conceded per game this season, with 4 clean sheets and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1. Septemvri Sofia average 0.8 goals scored and 1.9 conceded per game this season, with 2 clean sheets and 4 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: B. Karagaren leads Arda Kardzhali's scoring with 1 goal and 1 assist; André Filipe Rio Liberal leads Septemvri Sofia's scoring with 1 goal and 1 assist.

Bookmakers make Arda Kardzhali the favourites: Arda Kardzhali 1.62, draw 3.80, Septemvri Sofia 5.50 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 2.15 and under at 1.67. Both teams to score: yes 2.20, no 1.62.

Our prediction: Arda Kardzhali or draw (1X). The model gives Arda Kardzhali or a draw a 90% chance, Septemvri Sofia have lost 5 of their last 5 and Arda Kardzhali sit 6th, 8 places above Septemvri Sofia.

First League table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
6Arda Kardzhali12534-218
14Septemvri Sofia12228-138

Season stats

Arda KardzhaliSeptemvri Sofia
Played1212
Won / Drawn / Lost5 / 3 / 42 / 2 / 8
Goals scored (per game)16 (1.3)10 (0.8)
Goals conceded (per game)18 (1.5)23 (1.9)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.7 / 1.01.0 / 0.7
Clean sheets42
Failed to score14
Longest winning run42
Biggest win3-11-0
Usual formation4-2-3-14-2-3-1

Top scorers

Arda Kardzhali
  • B. Karagaren 1 goal · 1 assist
  • S. Kovachev 1 goal · 0 assists
  • A. Kabov 1 goal · 0 assists
Septemvri Sofia
  • André Filipe Rio Liberal 1 goal · 1 assist
  • F. Herard 1 goal · 0 assists
  • A. Dzhamov 1 goal · 0 assists

Odds (Bet365)

Arda Kardzhali1.62 Draw3.80 Septemvri Sofia5.50 1X1.14 121.25 X22.25 Over 1.51.36 Under 1.53.00 Over 3.54.00 Under 3.51.22 Over 2.52.15 Under 2.51.67 BTTS Yes2.20 BTTS No1.62

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 08:26. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Model probabilities

Expected goals 2.00 – 0.71 · most likely score 1-0 · data quality 80/100

Market Model
Arda Kardzhali win 67.7%
Draw 20.0%
Septemvri Sofia win 12.3%
Home or draw (1X) 87.7%
Away or draw (X2) 32.3%
Over 1.5 goals 75.3%
Over 2.5 goals 50.8%
Under 2.5 goals 49.2%
Under 3.5 goals 71.2%
Both teams to score 43.9%

Calculated by our statistical model (Poisson goals model with team strength, home advantage, recent form and expected goals) on 1 Nov 2026, 11:13, model 2.0.0-13d8eb-poisson. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

API-Football win probability (for comparison)

Arda Kardzhali 45% Draw 45% Septemvri Sofia 10%

Our tip: Arda Kardzhali or draw (1X) — The model gives Arda Kardzhali or a draw a 90% chance, Septemvri Sofia have lost 5 of their last 5 and Arda Kardzhali sit 6th, 8 places above Septemvri Sofia.

Form (last 5)

Arda Kardzhali LLDLD 1.0 scored · 2.8 conceded per game
Septemvri Sofia LLLLL 1.0 scored · 2.6 conceded per game

Team comparison

Arda KardzhaliSeptemvri Sofia
100% 0% Form
50% 50% Attack
48% 52% Defence
76% 24% Poisson
50% 50% Head-to-head
67% 33% Goals
58% 42% Overall

Head-to-head

3 Arda Kardzhali wins 1 draws 2 Septemvri Sofia wins last 6 meetings

  • Septemvri Sofia1 - 1Arda Kardzhali First League
  • Septemvri Sofia1 - 4Arda Kardzhali First League
  • Arda Kardzhali0 - 1Septemvri Sofia First League
  • Arda Kardzhali1 - 2Septemvri Sofia Friendlies Clubs
  • Septemvri Sofia0 - 4Arda Kardzhali First League
  • Arda Kardzhali2 - 1Septemvri Sofia First League

Statistics: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 00:46. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).