Skip to content
Sure Soccer Predict

Football Prediction, Sports News, Free Sports Picks and Tips

Kryvbas KR vs Dynamo Kyiv

Ukraine Premier League

Kryvbas KR Kryvbas KR
VS
Dynamo Kyiv Dynamo Kyiv

November 2, 2026 at 12:00 · Hirnyk Stadium

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Both Teams to Score - Yes
Confidence 76%

Kryvbas KR vs Dynamo Kyiv prediction and betting tip for this Ukraine Premier League match, kicking off November 2, 2026 at 12:00 at Hirnyk Stadium. Our tip: Both Teams to Score - Yes (odds 1.73), 76% confidence.

More tips for this match
  • Over 1.5 Goals Upcoming
  • Over 2.5 Goals Upcoming

Kryvbas KR vs Dynamo Kyiv Preview

Kryvbas KR host Dynamo Kyiv in the Ukraine Premier League (matchday 11) on Monday 2 November 2026, kick-off 12:00 WAT at Hirnyk Stadium in Kryvyi Rih. Aleksandr Shandor is the referee.

Kryvbas KR are 15th in the table with 6 points from 8 games (1-3-4), while Dynamo Kyiv sit 4th on 19 points. Dynamo Kyiv have a 13-point advantage. At home Kryvbas KR have won 0 of 4; Dynamo Kyiv have won 2 of 4 on the road.

Kryvbas KR have two draws and three defeats in their last 5 league games (L-D-L-L-D), averaging 0.4 goals scored and 1.4 conceded. Dynamo Kyiv have four wins and one defeat in their last 5 league games (W-W-W-L-W), averaging 2.0 goals scored and 0.8 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Kryvbas KR have won 0, Dynamo Kyiv 6, with 0 draws and an average of 4.3 goals per game. The most recent, in April 2026, finished Kryvbas KR 5-6 Dynamo Kyiv.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: M. Ponomarenko leads Dynamo Kyiv's scoring with 5 goals.

Bookmakers make Dynamo Kyiv the favourites: Kryvbas KR 6.50, draw 4.50, Dynamo Kyiv 1.36 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.50 and under at 2.50. Both teams to score: yes 1.73, no 2.00.

Our prediction: Both Teams to Score - Yes. Both teams scored in 3 of the last 6 meetings and bookmakers price both teams to score at 1.73.

Premier League table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
4Dynamo Kyiv9612+519
15Kryvbas KR8134-66

Top scorers

Kryvbas KR

No player in the league's top scorers list.

Dynamo Kyiv
  • M. Ponomarenko 5 goals · 0 assists

Odds (Bet365)

Kryvbas KR6.50 Draw4.50 Dynamo Kyiv1.36 1X2.75 121.12 X21.07 Over 1.51.14 Under 1.55.00 Over 3.52.20 Under 3.51.62 Over 2.51.50 Under 2.52.50 BTTS Yes1.73 BTTS No2.00

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 07:26. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Model probabilities

Expected goals 1.68 – 2.67 · most likely score 1-2 · data quality 80/100

Market Model
Kryvbas KR win 23.2%
Draw 17.9%
Dynamo Kyiv win 58.9%
Home or draw (1X) 41.1%
Away or draw (X2) 76.8%
Over 1.5 goals 93.1%
Over 2.5 goals 80.9%
Under 2.5 goals 19.1%
Under 3.5 goals 36.9%
Both teams to score 75.7%

Calculated by our statistical model (Poisson goals model with team strength, home advantage, recent form and expected goals) on 1 Nov 2026, 11:13, model 2.0.0-13d8eb-poisson. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

API-Football win probability (for comparison)

Kryvbas KR 0% Draw 50% Dynamo Kyiv 50%

Our tip: Both Teams to Score - Yes — Both teams scored in 3 of the last 6 meetings and bookmakers price both teams to score at 1.73.

Form (last 5)

Kryvbas KR LDLLD 0.4 scored · 1.4 conceded per game
Dynamo Kyiv WWWLW 2.0 scored · 0.8 conceded per game

Team comparison

Kryvbas KRDynamo Kyiv
14% 86% Form
17% 83% Attack
36% 64% Defence
30% 70% Poisson
0% 100% Head-to-head
29% 71% Goals
25% 75% Overall

Head-to-head

0 Kryvbas KR wins 0 draws 6 Dynamo Kyiv wins last 6 meetings

  • Kryvbas KR5 - 6Dynamo Kyiv Premier League
  • Dynamo Kyiv4 - 0Kryvbas KR Premier League
  • Kryvbas KR0 - 2Dynamo Kyiv Premier League
  • Dynamo Kyiv2 - 1Kryvbas KR Premier League
  • Dynamo Kyiv3 - 1Kryvbas KR Premier League
  • Kryvbas KR0 - 2Dynamo Kyiv Premier League

Statistics: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 00:11. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).