Skip to content
Sure Soccer Predict

Football Prediction, Sports News, Free Sports Picks and Tips

Mladost Lucani vs Radnik Surdulica

Serbia Super Liga

Mladost Lucani Mladost Lucani
VS
Radnik Surdulica Radnik Surdulica

November 2, 2026 at 18:00 · Stadion Mladost

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Under 3.5 Goals
Confidence 87%

Mladost Lucani vs Radnik Surdulica prediction and betting tip for this Serbia Super Liga match, kicking off November 2, 2026 at 18:00 at Stadion Mladost. Our tip: Under 3.5 Goals (odds 1.25), 87% confidence.

Mladost Lucani vs Radnik Surdulica Preview

Mladost Lucani host Radnik Surdulica in the Serbia Super Liga (matchday 14) on Monday 2 November 2026, kick-off 18:00 WAT at Stadion Mladost in Lucani.

Mladost Lucani are 7th in the table with 18 points from 13 games (4-6-3), while Radnik Surdulica sit 8th on 17 points. Only 1 point separates them. At home Mladost Lucani have won 2 of 6; Radnik Surdulica have won 0 of 6 on the road.

Mladost Lucani have one win, two draws and two defeats in their last 5 league games (L-W-D-L-D), averaging 0.8 goals scored and 2.4 conceded. Radnik Surdulica have one win, two draws and two defeats in their last 5 league games (D-D-L-W-L), averaging 1.6 goals scored and 1.4 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Mladost Lucani have won 2, Radnik Surdulica 0, with 4 draws and an average of 1.2 goals per game. The most recent, in July 2026, finished Radnik Surdulica 1-1 Mladost Lucani.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: Vasil Tasovski leads Mladost Lucani's scoring with 4 goals; V. Bogdanović leads Radnik Surdulica's scoring with 6 goals.

Bookmakers make Radnik Surdulica the favourites: Mladost Lucani 2.70, draw 3.20, Radnik Surdulica 2.62 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 2.15 and under at 1.67. Both teams to score: yes 1.91, no 1.80.

Our prediction: Under 3.5 Goals. Their last 6 meetings averaged 1.2 goals, recent form points to 3.1 goals a game and bookmakers price under 3.5 at 1.25.

Super Liga table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
7Mladost Lucani13463-618
8Radnik Surdulica13454017

Top scorers

Mladost Lucani
  • Vasil Tasovski 4 goals · 0 assists
  • João 3 goals · 1 assist
Radnik Surdulica
  • V. Bogdanović 6 goals · 0 assists
  • M. Novaković 3 goals · 2 assists

Odds (Bet365)

Mladost Lucani2.70 Draw3.20 Radnik Surdulica2.62 1X1.44 121.36 X21.44 Over 1.51.36 Under 1.53.00 Over 3.53.75 Under 3.51.25 Over 2.52.15 Under 2.51.67 BTTS Yes1.91 BTTS No1.80

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 06:27. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Model probabilities

Expected goals 1.14 – 0.89 · most likely score 1-0 · data quality 80/100

Market Model
Mladost Lucani win 41.5%
Draw 30.2%
Radnik Surdulica win 28.3%
Home or draw (1X) 71.7%
Away or draw (X2) 58.5%
Over 1.5 goals 60.3%
Over 2.5 goals 33.2%
Under 2.5 goals 66.8%
Under 3.5 goals 85.1%
Both teams to score 40.1%

Calculated by our statistical model (Poisson goals model with team strength, home advantage, recent form and expected goals) on 1 Nov 2026, 11:13, model 2.0.0-13d8eb-poisson. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

API-Football win probability (for comparison)

Mladost Lucani 45% Draw 45% Radnik Surdulica 10%

Our tip: Under 3.5 Goals — Their last 6 meetings averaged 1.2 goals, recent form points to 3.1 goals a game and bookmakers price under 3.5 at 1.25.

Form (last 5)

Mladost Lucani LWDLD 0.8 scored · 2.4 conceded per game
Radnik Surdulica DDLWL 1.6 scored · 1.4 conceded per game

Team comparison

Mladost LucaniRadnik Surdulica
50% 50% Form
33% 67% Attack
37% 63% Defence
80% 20% Poisson
64% 36% Head-to-head
60% 40% Goals
54% 46% Overall

Head-to-head

2 Mladost Lucani wins 4 draws 0 Radnik Surdulica wins last 6 meetings

  • Radnik Surdulica1 - 1Mladost Lucani Super Liga
  • Radnik Surdulica0 - 0Mladost Lucani Super Liga
  • Mladost Lucani1 - 0Radnik Surdulica Super Liga
  • Radnik Surdulica1 - 1Mladost Lucani Super Liga
  • Mladost Lucani0 - 0Radnik Surdulica Super Liga
  • Mladost Lucani2 - 0Radnik Surdulica Super Liga

Statistics: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 00:11. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).