Skip to content
Sure Soccer Predict

Football Prediction, Sports News, Free Sports Picks and Tips

Sonderjyske vs FC Copenhagen

Denmark Superliga

Sonderjyske Sonderjyske
VS
FC Copenhagen FC Copenhagen

November 2, 2026 at 19:00 · Haderslev Fodbold Stadion

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Both Teams to Score - Yes
Confidence 69%

Sonderjyske vs FC Copenhagen prediction and betting tip for this Denmark Superliga match, kicking off November 2, 2026 at 19:00 at Haderslev Fodbold Stadion. Our tip: Both Teams to Score - Yes (odds 1.67), 69% confidence.

More tips for this match
  • Over 1.5 Goals Upcoming
  • Over 2.5 Goals Upcoming

Sonderjyske vs FC Copenhagen Preview

Sonderjyske host FC Copenhagen in the Denmark Superliga (matchday 13) on Monday 2 November 2026, kick-off 19:00 WAT at Haderslev Fodbold Stadion in Hadeslev. Mikkel Redder is the referee.

Sonderjyske are 12th in the table with 8 points from 12 games (2-2-8), while FC Copenhagen sit 2nd on 26 points. FC Copenhagen have a 18-point advantage. At home Sonderjyske have won 2 of 6; FC Copenhagen have won 4 of 6 on the road.

Sonderjyske have two wins, one draw and two defeats in their last 5 league games (D-W-L-W-L), averaging 2.0 goals scored and 2.2 conceded. FC Copenhagen have two wins, two draws and one defeat in their last 5 league games (W-W-L-D-D), averaging 1.2 goals scored and 0.8 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Sonderjyske have won 1, FC Copenhagen 4, with 1 draw and an average of 2.7 goals per game. The most recent, in August 2026, finished FC Copenhagen 3-1 Sonderjyske.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: M. Haidara leads Sonderjyske's scoring with 5 goals; M. Elyounoussi leads FC Copenhagen's scoring with 7 goals and 2 assists.

Bookmakers make FC Copenhagen the favourites: Sonderjyske 6.50, draw 4.50, FC Copenhagen 1.44 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.50 and under at 2.50. Both teams to score: yes 1.67, no 2.10.

Our prediction: Both Teams to Score - Yes. Both teams scored in 4 of the last 6 meetings and bookmakers price both teams to score at 1.67.

Superliga table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
2FC Copenhagen12822+1426
12Sonderjyske12228-128

Top scorers

Sonderjyske
  • M. Haidara 5 goals · 0 assists
  • O. De Rosario 3 goals · 2 assists
FC Copenhagen
  • M. Elyounoussi 7 goals · 2 assists
  • B. Meling 5 goals · 1 assist

Odds (Bet365)

Sonderjyske6.50 Draw4.50 FC Copenhagen1.44 1X2.62 121.18 X21.11 Over 1.51.14 Under 1.55.50 Over 3.52.20 Under 3.51.62 Over 2.51.50 Under 2.52.50 BTTS Yes1.67 BTTS No2.10

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 07:26. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Model probabilities

Expected goals 1.37 – 2.35 · most likely score 1-2 · data quality 80/100

Market Model
Sonderjyske win 21.5%
Draw 19.3%
FC Copenhagen win 59.2%
Home or draw (1X) 40.8%
Away or draw (X2) 78.5%
Over 1.5 goals 88.6%
Over 2.5 goals 71.9%
Under 2.5 goals 28.1%
Under 3.5 goals 48.9%
Both teams to score 67.6%

Calculated by our statistical model (Poisson goals model with team strength, home advantage, recent form and expected goals) on 1 Nov 2026, 11:13, model 2.0.0-13d8eb-poisson. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

API-Football win probability (for comparison)

Sonderjyske 10% Draw 45% FC Copenhagen 45%

Our tip: Both Teams to Score - Yes — Both teams scored in 4 of the last 6 meetings and bookmakers price both teams to score at 1.67.

Form (last 5)

Sonderjyske DWLWL 2.0 scored · 2.2 conceded per game
FC Copenhagen WWLDD 1.2 scored · 0.8 conceded per game

Team comparison

SonderjyskeFC Copenhagen
47% 53% Form
63% 38% Attack
27% 73% Defence
28% 72% Poisson
29% 71% Head-to-head
43% 57% Goals
40% 61% Overall

Head-to-head

1 Sonderjyske wins 1 draws 4 FC Copenhagen wins last 6 meetings

  • FC Copenhagen3 - 1Sonderjyske Superliga
  • FC Copenhagen0 - 2Sonderjyske Superliga
  • Sonderjyske1 - 2FC Copenhagen Superliga
  • FC Copenhagen1 - 1Sonderjyske Superliga
  • Sonderjyske1 - 2FC Copenhagen DBU Pokalen
  • Sonderjyske0 - 2FC Copenhagen Superliga

Statistics: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 00:11. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).