Skip to content
Sure Soccer Predict

Football Prediction, Sports News, Free Sports Picks and Tips

Syunik vs FC Noah

Armenia Premier League

Syunik Syunik
VS
FC Noah FC Noah

November 1, 2026 at 12:30 · Sisian City Stadium

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Away Win

Syunik vs FC Noah prediction and betting tip for this Armenia Premier League match, kicking off November 1, 2026 at 12:30 at Sisian City Stadium. Our tip: Away Win (odds 1.17).

Syunik vs FC Noah Preview

Syunik host FC Noah in the Armenia Premier League (matchday 12) on Sunday 1 November 2026, kick-off 12:30 WAT at Sisian City Stadium.

Syunik are 10th in the table with 8 points from 11 games (2-2-7), while FC Noah sit 1st on 28 points. FC Noah have a 20-point advantage. At home Syunik have won 2 of 3; FC Noah have won 4 of 5 on the road.

Syunik have two wins and three defeats in their last 5 league games (L-L-W-L-W), averaging 1.4 goals scored and 2.0 conceded. FC Noah have three wins, one draw and one defeat in their last 5 league games (W-W-W-D-L), averaging 2.4 goals scored and 0.8 conceded.

In their last 3 meetings Syunik have won 0, FC Noah 3, with 0 draws and an average of 4.0 goals per game. The most recent, in October 2026, finished FC Noah 4-3 Syunik.

Syunik average 0.9 goals scored and 2.1 conceded per game this season, with 2 clean sheets and 5 games without scoring. FC Noah average 2.5 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game this season, with 6 clean sheets.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Bookmakers make FC Noah the favourites: Syunik 11.00, draw 7.00, FC Noah 1.17 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.40 and under at 2.75.

Our prediction: FC Noah to win (2). The model makes FC Noah favourites at 45%, FC Noah have won 3 of their last 5 and they sit 1st, 9 places above Syunik.

Premier League table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Noah11911+1928
10Syunik11227-138

Season stats

SyunikFC Noah
Played1111
Won / Drawn / Lost2 / 2 / 79 / 1 / 1
Goals scored (per game)10 (0.9)28 (2.5)
Goals conceded (per game)23 (2.1)9 (0.8)
Scored at home / away (per game)2.0 / 0.52.3 / 2.8
Clean sheets26
Failed to score50
Longest winning run19
Biggest win4-14-0
Usual formation——

Odds (Bet365)

Syunik11.00 Draw7.00 FC Noah1.17 1X4.50 121.08 X21.02 Over 2.51.40 Under 2.52.75

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 11:26. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

API-Football win probability (for comparison)

Syunik 10% Draw 45% FC Noah 45%

Our tip: FC Noah to win (2) — The model makes FC Noah favourites at 45%, FC Noah have won 3 of their last 5 and they sit 1st, 9 places above Syunik.

Form (last 5)

Syunik LLWLW 1.4 scored · 2.0 conceded per game
FC Noah WWWDL 2.4 scored · 0.8 conceded per game

Team comparison

SyunikFC Noah
38% 63% Form
37% 63% Attack
29% 71% Defence
65% 35% Poisson
0% 100% Head-to-head
25% 75% Goals
39% 61% Overall

Head-to-head

0 Syunik wins 0 draws 3 FC Noah wins last 3 meetings

  • FC Noah4 - 3Syunik Cup
  • FC Noah3 - 0Syunik Premier League
  • FC Noah2 - 0Syunik Friendlies Clubs

Statistics: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 00:17. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).