Skip to content
Sure Soccer Predict

Football Prediction, Sports News, Free Sports Picks and Tips

Atlanta United FC vs Toronto FC

USA Major League Soccer

Atlanta United FC Atlanta United FC
VS
Toronto FC Toronto FC

November 1, 2026 at 22:30 · Atlanta Stadium

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Both Teams to Score - Yes
Confidence 55%

Atlanta United FC vs Toronto FC prediction and betting tip for this USA Major League Soccer match, kicking off November 1, 2026 at 22:30 at Atlanta Stadium. Our tip: Both Teams to Score - Yes (odds 1.44), 55% confidence.

Atlanta United FC vs Toronto FC Preview

Atlanta United FC host Toronto FC in the USA Major League Soccer (matchday 33) on Sunday 1 November 2026, kick-off 22:30 WAT at Atlanta Stadium. Filip Dujic is the referee.

Atlanta United FC are 14th in the table with 30 points from 32 games (8-6-18), while Toronto FC sit 12th on 39 points. Toronto FC have a 9-point advantage. At home Atlanta United FC have won 4 of 16; Toronto FC have won 3 of 15 on the road.

Atlanta United FC have one win and four defeats in their last 5 league games (L-W-L-L-L), averaging 1.6 goals scored and 2.2 conceded. Toronto FC have three wins, one draw and one defeat in their last 5 league games (W-D-W-L-W), averaging 2.2 goals scored and 1.8 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Atlanta United FC have won 2, Toronto FC 1, with 3 draws and an average of 2.3 goals per game. The most recent, in April 2026, finished Toronto FC 1-2 Atlanta United FC.

Atlanta United FC average 1.3 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game this season, with 4 clean sheets and 9 games without scoring, usually in a 4-3-3. Toronto FC average 1.6 goals scored and 1.9 conceded per game this season, with 4 clean sheets and 5 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1.

Atlanta United FC will be without D. Chica (knee injury), and E. Mihaj (hip injury) and W. Reilly (ankle injury) are doubtful. Toronto FC will be without K. Franklin (shoulder injury), N. Palacio (lower-body injury) and W. Zimmerman (ankle injury).

Bookmakers make Atlanta United FC the favourites: Atlanta United FC 2.15, draw 4.00, Toronto FC 3.00 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.48 and under at 2.60. Both teams to score: yes 1.44, no 2.62.

Our prediction: Both Teams to Score - Yes. Both teams scored in 4 of the last 6 meetings and bookmakers price both teams to score at 1.44.

Team news

Atlanta United FC
  • Out D. Chica Knee Injury
  • Doubtful E. Mihaj Hip Injury
  • Doubtful W. Reilly Ankle Injury
Toronto FC
  • Out K. Franklin Shoulder Injury
  • Out N. Palacio Lower-Body Injury
  • Out W. Zimmerman Ankle Injury

Major League Soccer table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
12Toronto FC3291211-1039
14Atlanta United FC328618-1630

Season stats

Atlanta United FCToronto FC
Played3232
Won / Drawn / Lost8 / 6 / 189 / 12 / 11
Goals scored (per game)40 (1.3)50 (1.6)
Goals conceded (per game)56 (1.8)60 (1.9)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.4 / 1.12.1 / 0.9
Clean sheets44
Failed to score95
Longest winning run32
Biggest win3-13-2
Usual formation4-3-34-2-3-1

Odds (Bet365)

Atlanta United FC2.15 Draw4.00 Toronto FC3.00 1X1.40 121.22 X21.67 Over 1.51.12 Under 1.56.00 Over 3.52.10 Under 3.51.67 Over 2.51.48 Under 2.52.60 BTTS Yes1.44 BTTS No2.62

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 09:26. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Model probabilities

Expected goals 1.44 – 1.26 · most likely score 1-1 · data quality 81/100

Market Model
Atlanta United FC win 41.3%
Draw 25.7%
Toronto FC win 33.0%
Home or draw (1X) 67.0%
Away or draw (X2) 58.7%
Over 1.5 goals 75.1%
Over 2.5 goals 50.6%
Under 2.5 goals 49.4%
Under 3.5 goals 71.5%
Both teams to score 54.6%

For comparison, API-Football's own prediction: home 35%, draw 35%, away 30%.

Calculated by our statistical model (Poisson goals model with team strength, home advantage, recent form and expected goals) on 1 Nov 2026, 12:13, model 2.0.0-13d8eb-poisson. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

API-Football win probability (for comparison)

Atlanta United FC 35% Draw 35% Toronto FC 30%

Our tip: Both Teams to Score - Yes — Both teams scored in 4 of the last 6 meetings and bookmakers price both teams to score at 1.44.

Form (last 5)

Atlanta United FC LWLLL 1.6 scored · 2.2 conceded per game
Toronto FC WDWLW 2.2 scored · 1.8 conceded per game

Team comparison

Atlanta United FCToronto FC
23% 77% Form
42% 58% Attack
45% 55% Defence
52% 48% Poisson
62% 38% Head-to-head
50% 50% Goals
46% 54% Overall

Head-to-head

2 Atlanta United FC wins 3 draws 1 Toronto FC wins last 6 meetings

  • Toronto FC1 - 2Atlanta United FC Major League Soccer
  • Atlanta United FC0 - 0Toronto FC Major League Soccer
  • Toronto FC1 - 1Atlanta United FC Major League Soccer
  • Atlanta United FC2 - 1Toronto FC Major League Soccer
  • Toronto FC2 - 0Atlanta United FC Major League Soccer
  • Toronto FC2 - 2Atlanta United FC Major League Soccer

Statistics: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 09:26. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).