Skip to content
Sure Soccer Predict

Football Prediction, Sports News, Free Sports Picks and Tips

New England Revolution vs Inter Miami

USA Major League Soccer

New England Revolution New England Revolution
VS
Inter Miami Inter Miami

November 2, 2026 at 01:00 · Boston Stadium

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Both Teams to Score - Yes
Confidence 69%

New England Revolution vs Inter Miami prediction and betting tip for this USA Major League Soccer match, kicking off November 2, 2026 at 01:00 at Boston Stadium. Our tip: Both Teams to Score - Yes (odds 1.33), 69% confidence.

More tips for this match
  • Over 1.5 Goals Upcoming
  • Over 2.5 Goals Upcoming

New England Revolution vs Inter Miami Preview

New England Revolution host Inter Miami in the USA Major League Soccer (matchday 33) on Monday 2 November 2026, kick-off 01:00 WAT at Boston Stadium. Ricardo Montero Araya is the referee.

New England Revolution are 2nd in the table with 58 points from 32 games (18-4-10), while Inter Miami sit 3rd on 56 points. Only 2 points separate them. At home New England Revolution have won 11 of 16; Inter Miami have won 9 of 16 on the road.

New England Revolution have four wins and one defeat in their last 5 league games (L-W-W-W-W), averaging 1.8 goals scored and 1.6 conceded. Inter Miami have three wins, one draw and one defeat in their last 5 league games (W-W-W-L-D), averaging 2.2 goals scored and 1.0 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings New England Revolution have won 1, Inter Miami 4, with 1 draw and an average of 4.5 goals per game. The most recent, in April 2026, finished Inter Miami 1-1 New England Revolution.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: L. Messi leads Inter Miami's scoring with 25 goals and 12 assists.

Bookmakers make Inter Miami the favourites: New England Revolution 2.70, draw 4.20, Inter Miami 2.25 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.33 and under at 3.40. Both teams to score: yes 1.33, no 3.25.

Our prediction: Both Teams to Score - Yes. Both teams scored in 6 of the last 6 meetings and bookmakers price both teams to score at 1.33.

Major League Soccer table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
2New England Revolution3218410+1058
3Inter Miami3215116+2056

Top scorers

New England Revolution

No player in the league's top scorers list.

Inter Miami
  • L. Messi 25 goals · 12 assists
  • L. Suárez 15 goals · 6 assists

Odds (Bet365)

New England Revolution2.70 Draw4.20 Inter Miami2.25 1X1.62 121.22 X21.44 Over 1.51.10 Under 1.57.00 Over 3.51.83 Under 3.51.83 Over 2.51.33 Under 2.53.40 BTTS Yes1.33 BTTS No3.25

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 07:26. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Model probabilities

Expected goals 1.73 – 1.90 · most likely score 1-1 · data quality 81/100

Market Model
New England Revolution win 35.7%
Draw 21.8%
Inter Miami win 42.5%
Home or draw (1X) 57.5%
Away or draw (X2) 64.3%
Over 1.5 goals 87.7%
Over 2.5 goals 70.2%
Under 2.5 goals 29.8%
Under 3.5 goals 50.9%
Both teams to score 69.9%

Calculated by our statistical model (Poisson goals model with team strength, home advantage, recent form and expected goals) on 1 Nov 2026, 11:13, model 2.0.0-13d8eb-poisson. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

API-Football win probability (for comparison)

New England Revolution 10% Draw 45% Inter Miami 45%

Our tip: Both Teams to Score - Yes — Both teams scored in 6 of the last 6 meetings and bookmakers price both teams to score at 1.33.

Form (last 5)

New England Revolution LWWWW 1.8 scored · 1.6 conceded per game
Inter Miami WWWLD 2.2 scored · 1.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

New England RevolutionInter Miami
55% 45% Form
45% 55% Attack
38% 62% Defence
52% 48% Poisson
7% 93% Head-to-head
26% 74% Goals
37% 63% Overall

Head-to-head

1 New England Revolution wins 1 draws 4 Inter Miami wins last 6 meetings

  • Inter Miami1 - 1New England Revolution Major League Soccer
  • Inter Miami4 - 1New England Revolution Major League Soccer
  • New England Revolution1 - 2Inter Miami Major League Soccer
  • Inter Miami6 - 2New England Revolution Major League Soccer
  • New England Revolution1 - 4Inter Miami Major League Soccer
  • New England Revolution3 - 1Inter Miami Major League Soccer

Statistics: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 00:11. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).