Skip to content
Sure Soccer Predict

Football Prediction, Sports News, Free Sports Picks and Tips

Nashville SC vs New York Red Bulls

USA Major League Soccer

Nashville SC Nashville SC
VS
New York Red Bulls New York Red Bulls

November 1, 2026 at 22:30 · Geodis Park

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Home Win Either Half
Confidence 81%

Nashville SC vs New York Red Bulls prediction and betting tip for this USA Major League Soccer match, kicking off November 1, 2026 at 22:30 at Geodis Park. Our tip: Home Win Either Half, 81% confidence.

Nashville SC vs New York Red Bulls Preview

Nashville SC host New York Red Bulls in the USA Major League Soccer (matchday 33) on Sunday 1 November 2026, kick-off 22:30 WAT at Geodis Park in Nashville. Sergii Demianchuk is the referee.

Nashville SC are 1st in the table with 71 points from 32 games (21-8-3), while New York Red Bulls sit 10th on 39 points. Nashville SC have a 32-point advantage. At home Nashville SC have won 14 of 16; New York Red Bulls have won 5 of 16 on the road.

Nashville SC have three wins and two draws in their last 5 league games (W-W-D-W-D), averaging 2.2 goals scored and 0.4 conceded. New York Red Bulls have two wins and three defeats in their last 5 league games (W-L-L-W-L), averaging 1.8 goals scored and 1.6 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Nashville SC have won 2, New York Red Bulls 2, with 2 draws and an average of 1.2 goals per game. The most recent, in August 2026, finished New York Red Bulls 0-1 Nashville SC.

Nashville SC average 2.1 goals scored and 0.7 conceded per game this season, with 16 clean sheets and 6 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1. New York Red Bulls average 1.3 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game this season, with 5 clean sheets and 9 games without scoring, usually in a 4-3-3.

Nashville SC will be without O. Presthus (lower-body injury), and F. Camara (lower-body injury) is doubtful. New York Red Bulls will be without J. Che (knee injury), R. Donkor (yellow cards) and D. Nealis (yellow cards).

Players to watch: S. Surridge leads Nashville SC's scoring with 18 goals and 1 assist.

Bookmakers make Nashville SC the favourites: Nashville SC 1.53, draw 5.00, New York Red Bulls 5.25 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.44 and under at 2.70. Both teams to score: yes 1.57, no 2.25.

Our prediction: Home Win Either Half.

Team news

Nashville SC
  • Out O. Presthus Lower-Body Injury
  • Doubtful F. Camara Lower-Body Injury
New York Red Bulls
  • Out J. Che Knee Injury
  • Out R. Donkor Yellow Cards
  • Out D. Nealis Yellow Cards

Major League Soccer table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Nashville SC322183+4371
10New York Red Bulls3211615-1639

Season stats

Nashville SCNew York Red Bulls
Played3232
Won / Drawn / Lost21 / 8 / 311 / 6 / 15
Goals scored (per game)66 (2.1)43 (1.3)
Goals conceded (per game)23 (0.7)59 (1.8)
Scored at home / away (per game)2.8 / 1.31.5 / 1.2
Clean sheets165
Failed to score69
Longest winning run52
Biggest win5-04-1
Usual formation4-2-3-14-3-3

Top scorers

Nashville SC
  • S. Surridge 18 goals · 1 assist
  • H. Mukhtar 16 goals · 7 assists
New York Red Bulls

No player in the league's top scorers list.

Odds (Bet365)

Nashville SC1.53 Draw5.00 New York Red Bulls5.25 1X1.17 121.17 X22.50 Over 1.51.12 Under 1.56.00 Over 3.52.10 Under 3.51.67 Over 2.51.44 Under 2.52.70 BTTS Yes1.57 BTTS No2.25

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 06:27. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Model probabilities

Expected goals 2.10 – 0.67 · most likely score 2-0 · data quality 81/100

Market Model
Nashville SC win 70.8%
Draw 18.7%
New York Red Bulls win 10.6%
Home or draw (1X) 89.4%
Away or draw (X2) 29.2%
Over 1.5 goals 76.4%
Over 2.5 goals 52.4%
Under 2.5 goals 47.6%
Under 3.5 goals 69.8%
Both teams to score 42.7%

Calculated by our statistical model (Poisson goals model with team strength, home advantage, recent form and expected goals) on 1 Nov 2026, 12:13, model 2.0.0-13d8eb-poisson. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

API-Football win probability (for comparison)

Nashville SC 45% Draw 45% New York Red Bulls 10%

Our tip: Home Win Either Half

Form (last 5)

Nashville SC WWDWD 2.2 scored · 0.4 conceded per game
New York Red Bulls WLLWL 1.8 scored · 1.6 conceded per game

Team comparison

Nashville SCNew York Red Bulls
65% 35% Form
55% 45% Attack
80% 20% Defence
82% 18% Poisson
62% 38% Head-to-head
50% 50% Goals
66% 34% Overall

Head-to-head

2 Nashville SC wins 2 draws 2 New York Red Bulls wins last 6 meetings

  • New York Red Bulls0 - 1Nashville SC Major League Soccer
  • Nashville SC2 - 1New York Red Bulls Major League Soccer
  • New York Red Bulls2 - 0Nashville SC Major League Soccer
  • New York Red Bulls0 - 0Nashville SC Major League Soccer
  • Nashville SC0 - 0New York Red Bulls Major League Soccer
  • Nashville SC0 - 1New York Red Bulls Major League Soccer

Statistics: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 00:11. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).