Skip to content
Sure Soccer Predict

Football Prediction, Sports News, Free Sports Picks and Tips

Mallorca vs Cadiz

Spain Segunda División

Mallorca Mallorca
VS
Cadiz Cadiz

November 2, 2026 at 21:00 · Estadi Mallorca Son Moix

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X)
Confidence 88%

Mallorca vs Cadiz prediction and betting tip for this Spain Segunda División match, kicking off November 2, 2026 at 21:00 at Estadi Mallorca Son Moix. Our tip: Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X) (odds 1.12), 88% confidence.

Mallorca vs Cadiz Preview

Mallorca host Cadiz in the Spain Segunda División (matchday 12) on Monday 2 November 2026, kick-off 21:00 WAT at Estadi Mallorca Son Moix in Parma.

Mallorca are 7th in the table with 19 points from 11 games (5-4-2), while Cadiz sit 19th on 10 points. Mallorca have a 9-point advantage. At home Mallorca have won 4 of 5; Cadiz have won 0 of 4 on the road.

Mallorca have one win, three draws and one defeat in their last 5 league games (L-D-W-D-D), averaging 1.0 goals scored and 0.8 conceded. Cadiz have two wins, one draw and two defeats in their last 5 league games (D-W-L-L-W), averaging 1.6 goals scored and 1.0 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Mallorca have won 2, Cadiz 1, with 3 draws and an average of 2.0 goals per game. The most recent, in April 2024, finished Cadiz 1-1 Mallorca.

Mallorca average 1.2 goals scored and 0.5 conceded per game this season, with 6 clean sheets and 4 games without scoring, usually in a 4-4-2. Cadiz average 1.3 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per game this season, with 2 clean sheets and 4 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: Fuentes leads Mallorca's scoring with 6 goals and 1 assist; Antonio Cordero leads Cadiz's scoring with 4 goals and 1 assist.

Bookmakers make Mallorca the favourites: Mallorca 1.53, draw 4.10, Cadiz 6.00 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.95 and under at 1.85. Both teams to score: yes 2.00, no 1.73.

Our prediction: Mallorca or draw (1X). The model gives Mallorca or a draw a 90% chance, Mallorca have lost only 1 of their last 5 and they sit 7th, 12 places above Cadiz.

Segunda División table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
7Mallorca11542+719
19Cadiz11245010

Season stats

MallorcaCadiz
Played1111
Won / Drawn / Lost5 / 4 / 22 / 4 / 5
Goals scored (per game)13 (1.2)14 (1.3)
Goals conceded (per game)6 (0.5)14 (1.3)
Scored at home / away (per game)2.0 / 0.51.3 / 1.3
Clean sheets62
Failed to score44
Longest winning run21
Biggest win3-04-0
Usual formation4-4-24-2-3-1

Top scorers

Mallorca
  • Fuentes 6 goals · 1 assist
Cadiz
  • Antonio Cordero 4 goals · 1 assist

Odds (Bet365)

Mallorca1.53 Draw4.10 Cadiz6.00 1X1.12 121.22 X22.38 Over 1.51.28 Under 1.53.50 Over 3.53.40 Under 3.51.30 Over 2.51.95 Under 2.51.85 BTTS Yes2.00 BTTS No1.73

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 07:26. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Model probabilities

Expected goals 1.75 – 0.66 · most likely score 1-0 · data quality 75/100

Market Model
Mallorca win 63.5%
Draw 22.8%
Cadiz win 13.6%
Home or draw (1X) 86.4%
Away or draw (X2) 36.5%
Over 1.5 goals 69.3%
Over 2.5 goals 43.2%
Under 2.5 goals 56.8%
Under 3.5 goals 77.8%
Both teams to score 39.9%

Calculated by our statistical model (Poisson goals model with team strength, home advantage, recent form and expected goals) on 1 Nov 2026, 11:13, model 2.0.0-13d8eb-poisson. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

API-Football win probability (for comparison)

Mallorca 45% Draw 45% Cadiz 10%

Our tip: Mallorca or draw (1X) — The model gives Mallorca or a draw a 90% chance, Mallorca have lost only 1 of their last 5 and they sit 7th, 12 places above Cadiz.

Form (last 5)

Mallorca LDWDD 1.0 scored · 0.8 conceded per game
Cadiz DWLLW 1.6 scored · 1.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

MallorcaCadiz
46% 54% Form
38% 62% Attack
56% 44% Defence
85% 15% Poisson
62% 38% Head-to-head
50% 50% Goals
56% 44% Overall

Head-to-head

2 Mallorca wins 3 draws 1 Cadiz wins last 6 meetings

  • Cadiz1 - 1Mallorca La Liga
  • Mallorca1 - 1Cadiz La Liga
  • Mallorca1 - 0Cadiz La Liga
  • Cadiz2 - 0Mallorca La Liga
  • Mallorca2 - 1Cadiz La Liga
  • Cadiz1 - 1Mallorca La Liga

Statistics: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 00:11. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).