Skip to content
Sure Soccer Predict

Football Prediction, Sports News, Free Sports Picks and Tips

Randers FC vs FC Nordsjaelland

Denmark Superliga

Randers FC Randers FC
VS
FC Nordsjaelland FC Nordsjaelland

November 8, 2026 at 16:00 · Cepheus Park Randers

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Over 1.5 Goals
Confidence 80%

Randers FC vs FC Nordsjaelland prediction and betting tip for this Denmark Superliga match, kicking off November 8, 2026 at 16:00 at Cepheus Park Randers. Our tip: Over 1.5 Goals (odds 1.14), 80% confidence.

Randers FC vs FC Nordsjaelland Preview

Randers FC host FC Nordsjaelland in the Denmark Superliga (matchday 14) on Sunday 8 November 2026, kick-off 16:00 WAT at Cepheus Park Randers in Landers. Svend Funder is the referee.

Randers FC are 10th in the table with 11 points from 13 games (3-2-8), while FC Nordsjaelland sit 5th on 20 points. FC Nordsjaelland have a 9-point advantage. At home Randers FC have won 2 of 7; FC Nordsjaelland have won 1 of 7 on the road.

Randers FC have one draw and four defeats in their last 5 league games (L-L-D-L-L), averaging 0.8 goals scored and 2.2 conceded. FC Nordsjaelland have three draws and two defeats in their last 5 league games (L-D-D-D-L), averaging 1.4 goals scored and 2.2 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Randers FC have won 3, FC Nordsjaelland 3, with 0 draws and an average of 3.5 goals per game. The most recent, in August 2026, finished FC Nordsjaelland 1-0 Randers FC.

Randers FC average 1.0 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game this season, with 3 clean sheets and 5 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1. FC Nordsjaelland average 1.5 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per game this season, with 5 clean sheets and 2 games without scoring, usually in a 3-4-3.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: M. Sankoh leads Randers FC's scoring with 4 goals; A. Lind leads FC Nordsjaelland's scoring with 4 goals and 1 assist.

Bookmakers make FC Nordsjaelland the favourites: Randers FC 4.33, draw 3.90, FC Nordsjaelland 1.75 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.48 and under at 2.60. Both teams to score: yes 1.50, no 2.50.

Our prediction: Over 1.5 Goals. The two sides' season numbers point to about 2.7 goals, their last 6 meetings averaged 3.5 goals and recent form points to 3.3 goals a game.

Superliga table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
5FC Nordsjaelland13553+320
10Randers FC13328-811

Season stats

Randers FCFC Nordsjaelland
Played1313
Won / Drawn / Lost3 / 2 / 85 / 5 / 3
Goals scored (per game)13 (1.0)20 (1.5)
Goals conceded (per game)21 (1.6)17 (1.3)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.0 / 1.01.5 / 1.6
Clean sheets35
Failed to score52
Longest winning run24
Biggest win2-03-1
Usual formation4-2-3-13-4-3

Top scorers

Randers FC
  • M. Sankoh 4 goals · 0 assists
  • M. Themsen 4 goals · 1 assist
FC Nordsjaelland
  • A. Lind 4 goals · 1 assist

Odds (Bet365)

Randers FC4.33 Draw3.90 FC Nordsjaelland1.75 1X1.95 121.25 X21.22 Over 1.51.14 Under 1.55.50 Over 3.52.10 Under 3.51.67 Over 2.51.48 Under 2.52.60 BTTS Yes1.50 BTTS No2.50

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 8 Nov 2026, 15:26. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Model probabilities

Expected goals 1.31 – 1.72 · most likely score 1-1 · data quality 87/100

Market Model
Randers FC win 29.4%
Draw 23.7%
FC Nordsjaelland win 46.9%
Home or draw (1X) 53.1%
Away or draw (X2) 70.6%
Over 1.5 goals 80.5%
Over 2.5 goals 58.3%
Under 2.5 goals 41.7%
Under 3.5 goals 64.1%
Both teams to score 60.0%

For comparison, API-Football's own prediction: home 10%, draw 45%, away 45%.

Calculated by our statistical model (Poisson goals model with team strength, home advantage, recent form and expected goals) on 8 Nov 2026, 15:15, model 2.0.0-13d8eb-poisson. Probabilities are estimates, not guarantees. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

API-Football win probability (for comparison)

Randers FC 10% Draw 45% FC Nordsjaelland 45%

Our tip: Over 1.5 Goals — The two sides' season numbers point to about 2.7 goals, their last 6 meetings averaged 3.5 goals and recent form points to 3.3 goals a game.

Form (last 5)

Randers FC LLDLL 0.8 scored · 2.2 conceded per game
FC Nordsjaelland LDDDL 1.4 scored · 2.2 conceded per game

Team comparison

Randers FCFC Nordsjaelland
25% 75% Form
36% 64% Attack
50% 50% Defence
35% 65% Poisson
40% 60% Head-to-head
47% 53% Goals
39% 61% Overall

Head-to-head

3 Randers FC wins 0 draws 3 FC Nordsjaelland wins last 6 meetings

  • FC Nordsjaelland1 - 0Randers FC Superliga
  • FC Nordsjaelland1 - 0Randers FC Superliga
  • Randers FC3 - 0FC Nordsjaelland Superliga
  • Randers FC3 - 2FC Nordsjaelland Superliga
  • FC Nordsjaelland5 - 2Randers FC Superliga
  • Randers FC4 - 0FC Nordsjaelland Superliga

Statistics: API-Football · updated 8 Nov 2026, 14:21. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).